Plants by scientific name

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Common Name: Dwarf bouquet Calypso queen
Scientific Name: Dracaena dermensis
Common Family Name: Agave family
Scientific Family Name:Agavaceae
Main toxic Principle:   Alkaloids, saponins, resin
Clinical Signs:   Irritation of the GI
Common Name: Madagascar, dragon tree
Scientific Name: Dracaena marginata
Common Family Name: Agave family
Scientific Family Name:Agavaceae
Main toxic Principle:   Alkaloids, saponins, resin
Clinical Signs:   Irritation of the GI mucosa