Plants by scientific name

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Common Name: Physicnut
Scientific Name: Jatropha curcas
Common Family Name: Spurge family
Scientific Family Name:Euphorbiaceae
Main toxic Principle:   Diterpene esters, pytotoxin in seeds
Clinical Signs:   Severe GI signs and may be bloody diarrhea
Common Name: Peregrina
Scientific Name: Jatropha integerrima
Common Family Name: Spurge family
Scientific Family Name:Euphorbiaceae
Main toxic Principle:   Diterpene esters, phytotoxin in seeds
Clinical Signs:   Severe GI signs and may be bloody diarrhea