Click to display

Common Name: Song of India

Scientific Name: Dracaena reflexia

Common Family Name: Agave family

Scientific Family Name:Agavaceae

Main toxic Principle:   Alkaloids, saponins, resin

Clinical Signs:   Irritation of GI mucosa