Click to display

Common Name: Saddle-leaf philodendron, Lacy tree

Scientific Name: Philodendron selloum

Common Family Name: Arum family

Scientific Family Name:Araceae

Main toxic Principle:   Insoluble calcium oxalates

Clinical Signs:   Irritation of lips, mouth, throat, vomiting