Click to display

Common Name: Pothos

Scientific Name: Epipremnum aureum

Common Family Name: Arum family

Scientific Family Name:Araceae

Main toxic Principle:   Insloluble calcium oxalates

Clinical Signs:   Irritation of lips, mouth, throat, vomiting