Click to display

Common Name: Poinsettia

Scientific Name: Euphorbia pulcherrima

Common Family Name: Spurge family

Scientific Family Name:Euphorbiaceae

Main toxic Principle:   Little diterpene esters

Clinical Signs:   Eye and skin irritaion and allergy, GI signs