Click to display

Common Name: Plume asparagus, Sprengeri fern

Scientific Name: Asparagus densiflorus

Common Family Name: Lily family

Scientific Family Name:Liliaceae

Main toxic Principle:   Unknown

Clinical Signs:   Contact with sap causes skin irritation and blisters, ingestion of berries causes GI signs