Click to display

Common Name: Pencil tree

Scientific Name: Euphorbia tirucalli

Common Family Name: Spurge family

Scientific Family Name:Euhorbiaceae

Main toxic Principle:   Diterpene esters

Clinical Signs:   Eye and skin irritation, allergy, and GI signs