Click to display

Common Name: Peace lily

Scientific Name: Spathiphyllum spp.

Common Family Name: Arum family

Scientific Family Name:Araceae

Main toxic Principle:   Insoluble calcium oxalates

Clinical Signs:   Irritation of lips, mouth, throat, vomiting