Click to display

Common Name: Lantana, Yellow sage

Scientific Name: Lantana camara

Common Family Name: Vervain family

Scientific Family Name:Verbenaceae

Main toxic Principle:   Triterpene acids in unripe berries

Clinical Signs:   GI signs, liver damage, hepatogenic photosensitization