Click to display

Common Name: Japanese honeyscukle

Scientific Name: Lonicera japonica

Common Family Name: Honeysuckle family

Scientific Family Name:Caprifoliaceae

Main toxic Principle:   Saponins

Clinical Signs:   Ingestion of several berries may cause mild irritation