Click to display

Common Name: Easter lily

Scientific Name: Lilium longiflorum

Common Family Name: Lily family

Scientific Family Name:Liliaceae

Main toxic Principle:   Unknown

Clinical Signs:   Nephrotoxicity only in cats, GI signs in dogs and cats