Click to display

Common Name: Dahlia

Scientific Name: Dahlia spp.

Common Family Name: Sunflower family

Scientific Family Name:Asteraceae

Main toxic Principle:   Polyacetylene compounds in leaves

Clinical Signs:   Dermatitis and photosensitization