Click to display

Common Name: Coffee

Scientific Name: Coffea arabica

Common Family Name: Madder family

Scientific Family Name:Rubiaceae

Main toxic Principle:   Methylxanthine alkaloids

Clinical Signs:   GI signs, CNS stimulaion, muscle tremors, urination, tachycardia