Plants by common name

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Common Name: Spider lily
Scientific Name: Hymenocallis caribaea
Common Family Name: Amaryllis family
Scientific Family Name:Amaryllidaceae
Main toxic Principle:   Lycorine alkalid in bulb
Clinical Signs:   Severe vomiting and diarrhea