Plants by common name

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Common Name: ZZ plant, Aroid palm
Scientific Name: Zamioculcas zamiifolia
Common Family Name: Arum family
Scientific Family Name:Araceae
Main toxic Principle:   Insoluble calcium oxalates
Clinical Signs:   Irritation of lips, mouth, throat, vomiting