Plants by common name

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Common Name: Kallanchoe, Miracle-leaf, Devil's backbone
Scientific Name: Kallanchoe spp.
Common Family Name: Kallanchoe family
Scientific Family Name:Crassulaceae
Main toxic Principle:   Cardiotoxin
Clinical Signs:   GI irritation and vomiting
Common Name: Kallanchoe, Devil's backbone
Scientific Name: Kallanchoe spp.
Common Family Name: Kallanchoe family
Scientific Family Name:Crassulaceae
Main toxic Principle:   Cardiotoxin
Clinical Signs:   Vomiting, diarrhea, ataxia, sudden death