Plants by common name

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Common Name: Fishtail palm
Scientific Name: Caryota mitis
Common Family Name: Palm family
Scientific Family Name:Arecaceae
Main toxic Principle:   Insolulbe calcium oxalates
Clinical Signs:   Irritation of lips, mouth, throat, vomiting